UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en grec ancien
Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Luchino Visconti : from Ossessione to Il Gattopardo (1942-1963) - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Amphimax/412
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2137
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Amphimax/413

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C Amphipôle/A
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-GREC-1-10, BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Maurice Tourneur - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2144
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2227

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Internef/125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2238
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Madness and Psychiatry in the Fiction Film - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Anthropole/5018
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1518:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Le Forestier Laurent C Amphimax/415
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to ... - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Screening Sherlock Holmes - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Rohner Jeanne C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - A40-GREC-1-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-GREC-1-10 / GREC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Internef/263
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workers Cinema and International Red Aid - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Slapstick: Comic Machinery and Architecture - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/2106

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15