UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en grec ancien
MA - Specialisation 'Culture, Civilisation and Resurgence of the Middle Ages' (2014 ->)
MA - Psychology (Secondary Study Area) (2012 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gender and professional orientation - [Details] Gianettoni Lavinia S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Behaviour Modification II - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ortega Diana
Pomini Valentino
C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - , , [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - , , [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Basic formation in Greek Philology - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Writing History in the Middle Ages - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 / HIST [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychological Development in School Contexts - , , [Details] Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Models and interventions in psychosomatic - [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Rölli Michaël
S Géopolis/2879
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des activités physiques, de la santé et du handicap - [Details] Berner Clara
Marcellini Anne
Paccaud Laurent
C/S Synathlon/2420
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - A40-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-GREC-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - A40-ARCH-2-20 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psychological Development in School Contexts - , , [Details]
Dates:22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Anthropole/2106
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Child, adolescent and adult clinical psychopathology and psychoanalysis - [Details] Roman Pascal
Saudan Marie
C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Arts and Psychoanalysis - [Details] Diamantis Themelis C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Critical Approaches to the Medieval Text: Criticism, Epistemology - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 [Details] Corbellari Alain
Gumy Chloé
C/S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discursive and Linguistic Aspects in Castillan Travel Accounts (14th-16th centuries) - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - , [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Eastern Mediterranean in Hellenistic Age - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Educational Guidance - , [Details] Cerantola Marine
Franz Sylvie
C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Rossetti Clara
Teixeira de Almeida Mélanie
Villard Justine
S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Rossetti Clara
Sallard Etienne
Teixeira de Almeida Mélanie
Villard Justine
S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Rossetti Clara
Teixeira de Almeida Mélanie
Villard Justine
S Anthropole/3068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world I - A40-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Medieval Tales of Exile and Migration - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 / UniBE [Details] Beguelin Victoria
Bock Nicolas
Doudet Estelle
S  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-1-10, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Medieval English Multilingualism - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 [Details] Critten Rory S Anthropole/3059
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Child, adolescent and adult clinical psychopathology and psychoanalysis - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Roman Pascal
Saudan Marie
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Psychology and philosophy of science - , [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Rölli Michaël
C Géopolis/2227
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to ... - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details]   S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spirituality and body: psychological views? - , [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C/S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - A40-GREC-1-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / AI Automne [Details] Roduit Cédric C/TP Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-GREC-1-10 / GREC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Couple and Family Psychotherapy - , [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social diversity and sustainability: Research in environmental psychology - , [Details] Sarrasin Oriane C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social diversity and sustainability: Research in environmental psychology - , [Details] Sarrasin Oriane C/S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2230
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / DI Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Internef/273
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-ARCH-1-2020, A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15