UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Mesgarzadeh Samina
C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - BA-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Marquis Lionel
Refle Jan-Erik
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Daher Joseph
Gottraux Philippe
Hauert Christophe
C Géopolis/2129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Balsiger Philip
Descloux Gilles
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15