UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Religious Sciences and History

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  (Multiethnolectal) youth language - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The National Narrative: a Modern mythology? - A40-HSR-2-3020 [Details] Richard Frédéric C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The New Testament and the Church - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wolfram von Eschenbach, 'Willehalm' - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5071
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - A40-HSR-2-3040 [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/232
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Monney Vanessa
C Amphipôle/C
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  "The poor people's rich country". German Literature from Galicia and Bukovina. - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Socio-anthropology of dances in migration: Fields, theories and methods - A40-HSR-2-3040 [Details] Aterianus-Owanga Alice C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Religion and Politics: the case of Tibet - A40-HSR-2-3020 [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions 2 : key concepts and methods in the study of religions - A40-HSR-1-1010, A40-HSR-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Métrailler Marie
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - A40-HSR-1-102060, A40-HSR-1-103060, A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Exercises in the study of religion: Theoretical approaches and application - A40-HSR-2-20 [Details] Meylan Nicolas TP Anthropole/5033
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Obscene literature in medieval and early modern times - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (II.) - A40-HSR-1-102070, A40-HSR-1-103070, A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - A40-HSR-2-3040 [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Géopolis/2227
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - A40-HSR-2-5010 / hebdo [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/3021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/4059
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Bee Michele
Sarech David
S Amphipôle/315.1
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Introduction to Syriac Language and Literature II - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Frey Albert C/TP Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power techniques. Explaining religious murder and suicide (Order of the Solar Temple, People's Temple, Heaven's Gate, AUM Shinrikyo, Branch Davidians, The Family) - A40-HSR-2-3010 [Details] Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/2064
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Comparative Anthropologie of Polytheism II Sacrificial Cultures - A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details]   S  
16:1518:00
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - A40-ALL-2-10 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Introduction to Syriac Language and Literature I - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Frey Albert C/TP Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Book of Esther. From diaspora to Maccabees - A40-HSR-2-5010 [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel C Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Germany and Switzerland in the mirror of their myths - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism II : History, religion, culture. XVth- XXth century - A40-HSR-1-102030, A40-HSR-1-103030, A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2064
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - A40-HSR-1-102020, A40-HSR-1-103020, A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - A40-HSR-1-102010, A40-HSR-1-103010, A40-HSR-2-4010 [Details] Auer Blain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
S Batochime/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Magic in Ancient Judaism - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Serra Eleonora C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern Hebrew I - A40-HSR-2-5020 [Details] Geron-Luzon Tsipora C Anthropole/5146
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - A40-HSR-1-102050, A40-HSR-1-103050, A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level II) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5018
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Elfreide Jelinek: Feminist, Intellectual, Writer. - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Emancipation and destruction: the singular path of European Jewry 1791-2016. - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 20.05.2020
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2224
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - A40-HSR-1-102010, A40-HSR-1-103010, A40-HSR-2-4010 [Details] Strauch Ingo C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - A40-HSR-1-102020, A40-HSR-1-103020, A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Sociology of the Jewish Fact - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:26.02.2020, 11.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 22.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I-II) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5157
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2137
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Islam & Society II: Early Islamic Theology and Schools of Thought - A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Liberalism and modernism. The Christianity at the hour of the reason in the XIXth century - A40-HSR-2-4040 [Details] Amsler Frédéric S Anthropole/5033
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading and translating Friedrich Glauser - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Emancipation and destruction: the singular path of European Jewry 1791-2016. - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 21.05.2020
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - A40-HSR-2-5010 / bim [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hell, purgatory, limbo and paradise in early modern history. II - A40-HSR-2-4040 [Details] Grosse Christian S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Dafflon Alexandre
Métrailler Marie
S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : The history play from Goethe to Büchner (1774-1835) - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media Linguistics - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Sociology of the Jewish Fact - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - A40-HSR-2-3010, A40-HSR-2-3040 [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Following a Master, learning to become free. - A40-HSR-2-3030 [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
S Anthropole/2120
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I-II) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/5125
13:1518:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology Lab - A40-HSR-2-3020 [Details] Mobio Francis S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - A40-HSR-1-102050, A40-HSR-1-103050, A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-HSR-2-4010, A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Magnin Maria C/S Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Synathlon/2212
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Provocation and price. The 'scandal authors' Bernhard, Jelinek, Lewitscharoff and Handke - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Religion and spirituality in rehabilitation and healthcare institutions: spiritual care and regulation in a context of diversity (II.) - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene
Brandt Pierre-Yves
S Anthropole/5033
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 23.04.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2013
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: « Horses and Gods ». Varieties of Possessionin Ancient Society. A Comparative Approach - A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details]   C/S  
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level II) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5071
17:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I-II) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details]   C/TP Anthropole/5018

Friday
08:0009:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:29.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2013
08:0010:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Gods in Egyptian Religion - A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details]   C/S  
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - A40-HSR-1-102040, A40-HSR-1-103040, A40-HSR-2-4040 [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:27.03.2020, 15.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Workshop - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Amsler Frédéric
Butticaz Simon
Furrer Christiane
Pellet Matthieu
C/TP Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details] Chamel Jean C/S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison of German and French - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - A40-HSR-1-1010, A40-HSR-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Grosse Christian
Halawi Wissam
Hamidovic David
Klein Maxence
Nihan Christophe
Pellet Matthieu
Rodriguez Quinones Ana Laura
Rousseleau Raphaël
Salah Clément
Salzbrunn Monika
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5033
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Collective Mobilizations and Islam 2: Social Movements in the Land of Islam - A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Amari Salima C/S Internef/125
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:0017:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - A40-HSR-1-102060, A40-HSR-1-103060, A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details]
Dates:03.04.2020, 22.05.2020
  C Anthropole/5033
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Aramaic I - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Hutzli Jürg C/TP Université de Genève/UNIGE

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15