UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand
MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hartmann von Aue, 'Iwein' - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Swiss German: An introduction to the dialect landscape of German-speaking Switzerland - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3148
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Echevarria Senorans Paula
Fillieule Olivier
C Amphipôle/D
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The art of description. Techniques of descriptio in courtly romance - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New Perspectives on the "Encyclopédie" (Digital Humanities and Enlightenment) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : "It is what it is". Poems about love - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psycho, the film's anatomy and autopsy - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Internef/126
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4078
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Bee Michele
Sarech David
S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
15:1516:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Digital publishing - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2224
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Subjects and methodologies of cultural studies - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Elben Christian C/S Anthropole/4129

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela C/S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Survey of German Literary History - A40-ALL-2-10 / A [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Carnac Romain
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela C/S Anthropole/4078
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literary Utopias - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3077

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Amphipôle/202
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Adalbert Stifter - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German Gothic fiction in the Romantic era - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Bigler Regula S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Aubry Agnès
Avanza Martina
Ben Tarjem Khansa
Dafflon Alexandre
S Amphipôle/202
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translating Comics - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Dueck Evelyn S Anthropole/5060
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Ödön von Horváth - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Bigler Regula S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Maffli Stéphane C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059

Friday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Research on Second Language Acquisition - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1513:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5093
13:1514:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students I - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Elben Christian C/TP Anthropole/4059

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15