UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
BA - Histoire de l'art, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Italian, first part (2013 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - BA-ITA-1-102020 / Gruppo 1 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - BA-ITA-1-102020 / Gruppo 2 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont3 [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - BA-ITA-1-102010 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Internef/275
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Italian Literature - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century) - BA-ITA-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont1 [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The narrative and dramatic text - BA-ITA-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and literary culture of Italy - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century). - BA-ITA-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pedroni Matteo C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont2 [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - BA-ITA-1-102010 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - BA-ITA-1-1010 / 3 (or. B) [Details] Roncaccia Alberto C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15