UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
BA - Histoire de l'art, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Italian, first part (2013 ->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019
Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2224
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - BA-ITA-1-102020 / Gruppo 1 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - BA-ITA-1-102020 / Gruppo 2 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Italian Literature - Middle Ages and Renaissance (XIII-XVI century) - BA-ITA-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pezzini Enea
Tomasin Lorenzo
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C IDHEAP/005

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governance, Participation and Expertise - [Details] Courant Dimitri
Sintomer Yves
Talpin Julien
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governance, Participation and Expertise - [Details]   C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Italian poetry - BA-ITA-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bucchi Gabriele C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Ehemann Marine
Fillieule Olivier
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Daher Joseph
Gottraux Philippe
Hauert Christophe
C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - BA-ITA-1-102010 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102
16:1518:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , , [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle C Géopolis/2230

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Italian poetry - BA-ITA-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bucchi Gabriele C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - BA-ITA-1-1010 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Amphipôle/321
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and literary culture of Italy - Middle Ages and Renaissance (XIII-XVI century). - BA-ITA-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pedroni Matteo C/S Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2227
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2227

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , , [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle C Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Echevarria Senorans Paula
Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - BA-ITA-1-102010 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Maechler Sylvain
C Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Graz Jean-Christophe
Maechler Sylvain
C Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - BA-ITA-1-1010 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4088

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15