UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
BA - Histoire de l'art, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Italian, first part (2013 ->)
MA - Psychology (Secondary Study Area) (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Developmental Psychology - , [Details] Bagnoud Jeanne
Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Masson Sandrine
Thevenot Catherine
S Géopolis/2235
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social psychology of opinion formation - , , [Details] Roberts Caroline
Voumard Jérôme
C Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - BA-ITA-1-102020 / Gruppo 1 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - BA-ITA-1-102020 / Gruppo 2 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3077
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Interaction and dialogue in professional context: historico-cultural approach - , [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
S Amphimax/412

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - , , [Details] Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Interaction and dialogue in professional context: historico-cultural approach - , [Details] Bailat Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Géopolis/1612
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Arts and Psychoanalysis - [Details] Diamantis Themelis C Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - BA-ITA-1-102010 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Internef/275
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Italian Literature - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century) - BA-ITA-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychological Approaches in Sport - [Details] Hauw Denis C Synathlon/2212

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social psychology of judgment and impression formation - , , [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Internef/275
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Banta Lavenex Pamela
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Brandner Catherine
Jabes Adeline
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Brandner Catherine
Jabes Adeline
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Brandner Catherine
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The narrative and dramatic text - BA-ITA-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Comparative Psychotherapy - [Details] Katz Muriel S Internef/122
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and literary culture of Italy - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century). - BA-ITA-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pedroni Matteo C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychological Approaches in Sport - [Details] Hauw Denis C Synathlon/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - , , [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/2055

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The application of cognitive and affective psychology - , [Details] Dan Glauser Elise S Internef/231
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - BA-ITA-1-102010 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social psychology of judgment and impression formation - , , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Dompnier Benoît C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - BA-ITA-1-1010 / 3 (or. B) [Details] Roncaccia Alberto C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Psychosocial Rehabilitation - , [Details] Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of neurodevelopmental disorders - , [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Thematic Seminar - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Baudat Sophie
Mantzouranis Gregory
S Géopolis/2227

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15