UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
BA - Histoire de l'art, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Comp 2p psychologie
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Zimmermann Grégoire C  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hartmann von Aue, 'Iwein' - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Swiss German: An introduction to the dialect landscape of German-speaking Switzerland - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The art of description. Techniques of descriptio in courtly romance - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : "It is what it is". Poems about love - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102
15:1516:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Subjects and methodologies of cultural studies - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Elben Christian C/S Anthropole/4129

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela C/S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Survey of German Literary History - A40-ALL-2-10 / A [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Fasseur Fabienne
Piot-Ziegler Chantal
C Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literary Utopias - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3077

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Adalbert Stifter - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German Gothic fiction in the Romantic era - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Bigler Regula S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translating Comics - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Dueck Evelyn S Anthropole/5060
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Ödön von Horváth - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Bigler Regula S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Maffli Stéphane C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Research on Second Language Acquisition - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1513:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5093
13:1514:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students I - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Elben Christian C/TP Anthropole/4059

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15