UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
BA - Histoire de l'art, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Religious Sciences and History, 2nd part
BA - History, first part (2019 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Medieval Arabic Philosophy - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Brenet Jean-Baptiste C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Research - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Gottraux Philippe C Amphipôle/D
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-HSR-2-402030, BA-HSR-2-503030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - BA-HSR-2-402040, BA-HSR-2-503040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Modern History: Switzerland in the Age of Revolution: Politics, Culture and Society during the Helvetic Republic (1798-1803) - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik
Savoy Damien
S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-HSR-2-402090 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The National Narrative: a Modern mythology? - BA-HSR-2-2030, BA-HSR-2-401030, BA-HSR-2-502030 [Details] Richard Frédéric C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The New Testament and the Church - BA-HSR-2-503040 [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - BA-HSR-2-2050, BA-HSR-2-401050, BA-HSR-2-502050 [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/232
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history: Warfare in Western Europe during the Middle Ages (V-XV c.) - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Biolzi Roberto S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Socio-anthropology of dances in migration: Fields, theories and methods - BA-HSR-2-2050, BA-HSR-2-401050, BA-HSR-2-502050 [Details] Aterianus-Owanga Alice C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. The reinvention of catholicism : history of the counterreformation (1545-1700) - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-HSR-2-402090 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-2-301060, BA-HSR-2-302060, BA-HSR-2-501060 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Exercises in the study of religion: Theoretical approaches and application - BA-HSR-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meylan Nicolas TP Anthropole/5033
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-HSR-2-402030, BA-HSR-2-503030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian languages and literatures - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-HSR-2-503060 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-HSR-2-503060 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-HSR-2-402070, BA-HSR-2-503070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history: introduction to international contemporary history - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Bott Sandra
Mazbouri Malik
S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (II.) - BA-HSR-2-301070, BA-HSR-2-302070, BA-HSR-2-501070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - BA-HSR-2-2050, BA-HSR-2-401050, BA-HSR-2-502050 [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Géopolis/2227
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - BA-HSR-2-402010, BA-HSR-2-503010 / hebdo [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-HSR-2-301010, BA-HSR-2-302010 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history: Introduction to Contemporary Swiss History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik
Vallotton François
S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10, BA-HSR-2-5040 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - BA-HSR-2-301020, BA-HSR-2-302020, BA-HSR-2-501020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - BA-HSR-2-301070, BA-HSR-2-302070, BA-HSR-2-501070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - BA-HSR-2-503070 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-HSR-2-402060, BA-HSR-2-503060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Introduction to Syriac Language and Literature II - BA-HSR-2-402090, BA-HSR-2-503090 [Details] Frey Albert C/TP Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel (II) : The Prophetic Books and the Writings - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel C Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power techniques. Explaining religious murder and suicide (Order of the Solar Temple, People's Temple, Heaven's Gate, AUM Shinrikyo, Branch Davidians, The Family) - BA-HSR-2-2020, BA-HSR-2-401020, BA-HSR-2-502020 [Details] Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-HSR-2-402090 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Comparative Anthropologie of Polytheism II Sacrificial Cultures - BA-HSR-2-301020, BA-HSR-2-302020, BA-HSR-2-501020 [Details]   S  
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Introduction to Syriac Language and Literature I - BA-HSR-2-402090, BA-HSR-2-503090 [Details] Frey Albert C/TP Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Book of Esther. From diaspora to Maccabees - BA-HSR-2-503010 [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel C Anthropole/5021

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - BA-HSR-2-401010, BA-HSR-2-502010, BA-HSR-2-5040 / Printemps [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism II : History, religion, culture. XVth- XXth century - BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-HSR-2-402030, BA-HSR-2-503030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10, BA-HSR-2-2010, BA-HSR-2-401010, BA-HSR-2-502010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Biolzi Roberto
Grandjean Martin
Mazbouri Malik
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Initiation to the fondamental Concepts in Philosophy (Augustine, Descartes, Kant, Nietzsche) - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Gillouard Pierre C Université de Genève/UNIGE
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-HSR-2-301020, BA-HSR-2-302020, BA-HSR-2-501020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - BA-HSR-2-501010 [Details] Auer Blain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Magic in Ancient Judaism - BA-HSR-2-301030, BA-HSR-2-302030, BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Serra Eleonora C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050, BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern Hebrew I - BA-HSR-2-402020, BA-HSR-2-503020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Geron-Luzon Tsipora C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - BA-HSR-2-501050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - BA-HSR-2-402090, BA-HSR-2-503090 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - BA-HSR-2-301020, BA-HSR-2-302020, BA-HSR-2-501020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level II) - BA-HSR-2-402080, BA-HSR-2-503080 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5018
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1515:00
Weekly
  General History courses - medieval period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Emancipation and destruction: the singular path of European Jewry 1791-2016. - BA-HSR-2-301030, BA-HSR-2-302030, BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 20.05.2020
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10, BA-HSR-2-5040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - BA-HSR-2-501010 [Details] Strauch Ingo C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-HSR-2-301020, BA-HSR-2-302020, BA-HSR-2-501020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Sociology of the Jewish Fact - BA-HSR-2-301030, BA-HSR-2-302030, BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details]
Dates:26.02.2020, 11.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 22.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
15:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology II - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Solari Grégory C Université de Genève/UNIGE
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - BA-HSR-2-402030, BA-HSR-2-503030 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I-II) - BA-HSR-2-402080, BA-HSR-2-503080 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5157

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-HSR-2-402070, BA-HSR-2-503070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the New Testament - Part 2 - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Islam & Society II: Early Islamic Theology and Schools of Thought - BA-HSR-2-301050, BA-HSR-2-302050, BA-HSR-2-501050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Liberalism and modernism. The Christianity at the hour of the reason in the XIXth century - BA-HSR-2-301040, BA-HSR-2-302040, BA-HSR-2-501040 [Details] Amsler Frédéric S Anthropole/5033
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - BA-HSR-2-402090, BA-HSR-2-503090 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Emancipation and destruction: the singular path of European Jewry 1791-2016. - BA-HSR-2-301030, BA-HSR-2-302030, BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 21.05.2020
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - BA-HSR-2-402010, BA-HSR-2-503010 / bim [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hell, purgatory, limbo and paradise in early modern history. II - BA-HSR-2-301040, BA-HSR-2-302040, BA-HSR-2-401010, BA-HSR-2-501040, BA-HSR-2-502010 [Details] Grosse Christian S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - BA-HSR-2-503070 [Details] Gravier Melina C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-HSR-2-402070, BA-HSR-2-503070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Agarwal Vinit
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - BA-HSR-2-402040, BA-HSR-2-503040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10, BA-HSR-2-2010, BA-HSR-2-401010, BA-HSR-2-502010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Modern History : Youth in Europe in the Early Modern Period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik
Moret Petrini Sylvie
S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Sociology of the Jewish Fact - BA-HSR-2-301030, BA-HSR-2-302030, BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - BA-HSR-2-2020, BA-HSR-2-2050, BA-HSR-2-401020, BA-HSR-2-401050, BA-HSR-2-502020, BA-HSR-2-502050, BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Following a Master, learning to become free. - BA-HSR-2-2040, BA-HSR-2-401040, BA-HSR-2-502040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
S Anthropole/2120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I-II) - BA-HSR-2-402080, BA-HSR-2-503080 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - BA-HSR-2-402090, BA-HSR-2-503090 [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - BA-HSR-2-402090, BA-HSR-2-503090 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] A C A T V S Anthropole/5018
13:1518:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology Lab - BA-HSR-2-401030, BA-HSR-2-502030 [Details] Mobio Francis S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - BA-HSR-2-501050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-HSR-2-301010, BA-HSR-2-301070, BA-HSR-2-302010, BA-HSR-2-302070, BA-HSR-2-501010, BA-HSR-2-501070 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-HSR-2-402060, BA-HSR-2-503060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : The League of Nations and the establishment of international organizations in the inter-war period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Grandjean Martin
Mazbouri Malik
S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Reading Workshop in Philosophical Ethics - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Buton Kevin C/TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Religion and spirituality in rehabilitation and healthcare institutions: spiritual care and regulation in a context of diversity (II.) - BA-HSR-2-301070, BA-HSR-2-302070, BA-HSR-2-501070 [Details] Becci Terrier Irene
Brandt Pierre-Yves
S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-HSR-2-402090 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - BA-HSR-2-301030, BA-HSR-2-302030, BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 23.04.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2013
16:0018:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: « Horses and Gods ». Varieties of Possessionin Ancient Society. A Comparative Approach - BA-HSR-2-301020, BA-HSR-2-302020, BA-HSR-2-501020 [Details]   C/S  
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level II) - BA-HSR-2-402080, BA-HSR-2-503080 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5071
17:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I-II) - BA-HSR-2-402080, BA-HSR-2-503080 [Details]   C/TP Anthropole/5018

Friday
08:0009:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - BA-HSR-2-301030, BA-HSR-2-302030, BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details]
Dates:29.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2013
08:0010:00
Weekly
  UNIGE: Gods in Egyptian Religion - BA-HSR-2-301020, BA-HSR-2-302020, BA-HSR-2-501020 [Details]   C/S  
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - BA-HSR-2-301030, BA-HSR-2-302030, BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - BA-HSR-2-501040 [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-HSR-2-402030, BA-HSR-2-503030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: Creation-Revelation-Redemption II - BA-HSR-2-301030, BA-HSR-2-302030, BA-HSR-2-501030 [Details]
Dates:27.03.2020, 15.05.2020
Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Workshop - BA-HSR-2-402040, BA-HSR-2-503040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric
Butticaz Simon
Furrer Christiane
Pellet Matthieu
C/TP Anthropole/5018
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Reading the New Testament - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details]
Dates:06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
  C/TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - BA-HSR-2-2030, BA-HSR-2-301060, BA-HSR-2-302060, BA-HSR-2-401030, BA-HSR-2-501060, BA-HSR-2-502030 [Details] Chamel Jean C/S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - BA-HSR-2-503060 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Collective Mobilizations and Islam 2: Social Movements in the Land of Islam - BA-HSR-2-301050, BA-HSR-2-302050, BA-HSR-2-501050 [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Amari Salima C/S Internef/125
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-HSR-2-402030, BA-HSR-2-503030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - BA-HSR-2-503070 [Details]
Dates:13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Agarwal Vinit TP Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-HSR-2-402050, BA-HSR-2-503050 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-HSR-2-402030, BA-HSR-2-503030 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the New Testament - BA-HSR-2-5040 [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020
Bulundwe Luc C/TP Anthropole/5018
14:0017:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-2-301060, BA-HSR-2-302060, BA-HSR-2-501060 [Details]
Dates:03.04.2020, 22.05.2020
  C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history: Crusades (11th-13th c.): from Pilgrimage to Holy War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Dorthe Lionel S Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Aramaic I - BA-HSR-2-402090, BA-HSR-2-503090 [Details] Hutzli Jürg C/TP Université de Genève/UNIGE

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15