UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Specialisation 'Culture, Civilisation and Resurgence of the Middle Ages' (2014 ->)
BA - Histoire de l'art, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wall mosaics of the first millenium between East and West: context, technique, status. From Rome to Constantinople, through Thessaloniki and Ravenna - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2055
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Inventory the built heritage : the case of Nyon (19th-20th c.) - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Architecture and urbanism in Lausanne 1800-1940 - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lüthi Dave C Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Hohenstaufen dynasty - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Quadri Irene
C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Norman kingdom - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The theatre and its representations - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art for the King: artistic practices and cultural policy under Louis XIV - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Gallay Antoine C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture in 2D - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gawain on Location: Medieval Literature in the British North West and the Alps - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Renevey Denis S Anthropole/5157
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art, Literature and Society : Secular Ivories of the Gothic Era - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Mantegna - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Heroism, Gender, and Holiness in Old English Literature - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 [Details] Vuille Juliette S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Swiss art history, architecture and design from 1848 to the present day - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Gothic Spain - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing Contemporary Art history: museums, exhibitions and curators - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Adapting the Medieval Legends for Children - MA-SPEC-CCRMA-03 [Details] Cordier Hélène
Wahlen Barbara
C/S Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The work of Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825): questions, interpretation, heritage - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lécosse Cyril S Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15