UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Modern french (2015 ->)
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien (2015->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in History of Art

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The original landscape: literature, territory and identity. - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio C/S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Isabelle de Charrière and Jane Austen : writing novels in order to invent new men and new women - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Cossy Valérie C/S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Megalè Hellas / Magna Graecia : South Italy between Indigenous, Greeks and Romans (VIIIth-Ist centuries BCE) - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. Multilingualism : creation, translation, reception - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Olah Myriam C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Marvel on stage in Seventeenth and Eighteenth-century France - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - A40-HART-2 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. The European and Transeuropean Dialogism of Tales - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Coutaz Nadège
Heidmann Ute
C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Comparatism. Constructing comparison. Advanced Research in Comparative Literature - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 / A [Details] Heidmann Ute C/S Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translators and translation in the XVIIIth Century - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15 [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMOD-A10, MA-FMOD-B10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - A40-HART-2 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Building / house fictions and biographies : Zola, Perec, Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.) - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Caraion Marta C/S Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herodotus and Egypt - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Pellet Matthieu
C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - A40-HART-2 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / HANC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - A40-HART-2 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15