UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien (2015->)
MA - Specialisation 'Switzerland and the Arts : boundaries, territories, identities' (2015->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Amphimax/412
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Megalè Hellas / Magna Graecia : South Italy between Indigenous, Greeks and Romans (VIIIth-Ist centuries BCE) - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Amphimax/413

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The restorations of Lausanne Cathedral. I. 1536-1798. - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Queijo Karina S Anthropole/2128
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Centre and periphery in Romanesque art - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Quadri Irene C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2227

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Le Corbusier and the Swiss architecture after 1945. Study cases - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interior decoration in Switzerland in the 16th-18th centuries - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Lüthi Dave S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Anthropole/5018
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cherchez la femme ! Art and Gender in Europe during the 14th Century - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herodotus and Egypt - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Pellet Matthieu
C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / HANC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B
16:1517:45
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Friday
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15