UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Specialisation 'Focus on Interculturality'
BA - Cinéma, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Avis Maya
Goodale Mark
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Avis Maya
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/A
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Historical Anthropology of Body Representations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Rosianu Kevin
C Géopolis/2144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The soap opera and its female spectators: a cultural studies approach - A40-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Chedaleux Delphine C/S Anthropole/5021

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Considering Telecommunications : Technological Imaginaries in Film and TV Series - A40-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Enlighten interculturality: Acquiring and mobilizing intercultural skills in professional practices - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Rodier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2219
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History : methodology - BA-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Berton Mireille C Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychoanalysis in Film - A40-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  Psychoanalysis in Film - A40-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 / PROJECTIONS [Details] Berton Mireille E Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Turquety Benoît C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:1514:00
Weekly
  New German Cinema - A40-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 / PROJECTIONS [Details]
Dates:17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Portmann Sylvain E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy : To meet the Other - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Maigné Carole S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New German Cinema - A40-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Chris Marker, Filmic Essays and Political Involvement - A40-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spectacular in Film - A40-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15