UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Specialisation 'Focus on Interculturality'
BA - Cinéma, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Mesgarzadeh Samina
C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Terrain de sport/Terrain
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Anthropole/2106
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/1031
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Mach André S Géopolis/2879
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cultural mediation and human sciences: between theory and practice - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Pellet Matthieu C Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Beausire Guillaume
Lemercier Claire
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Anthropole/2120

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Hauert Christophe S Amphipôle/201
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories methodology - BA-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Berton Mireille C Anthropole/2013
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Géopolis/1612
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Hauert Christophe S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Géopolis/2144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15