UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Specialisation 'Focus on Interculturality'
BA - Cinéma, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'History of culture: etxts, images and society' (2015->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Mesgarzadeh Samina
C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Renewal of the Critique in the 1940's and 1950's through periodicals from the Vaud Canton - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent
Maggetti Daniele
C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General introduction SHC - MA-SPEC-SHC-01 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Lugon Olivier
Vallotton François
C Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Women writings during the Enlightenment within French-speaking Switzerland - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Lovis Béatrice
Moret Petrini Sylvie
C/S Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cultural mediation and human sciences: between theory and practice - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Pellet Matthieu C Anthropole/4021

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Between ornament and interpretation: sculpture in architecture (16th-18th century) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories methodology - BA-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Berton Mireille C Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Sex, Drug and Media (1960-1980) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Delessert Thierry
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The Literary Networks: the organization of communities and territories - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio C/S Anthropole/5093
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Sex, Drug and Media (1960-1980) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Delessert Thierry
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5033
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Worlds of H.R. Giger: literatures and arts in interaction - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Atallah Marc
Kaenel Philippe
S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Photography and Clockmaking - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15