UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Franz Lucile
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Goodale Mark
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Data corpus, questionnaires: To which extent does methodology produce results? - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Internef/126
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2219

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Quéré Lucile
Rauschenbach Mina
C Amphipôle/210

Thursday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Anthropole/4030

Friday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15