UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern/Postmodern : Russian literature after the fall of the Soviet Union - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Nadtochiy Eduard
S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya
Moret Sébastien
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15