UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA Digital Humanities, Political Science

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019
Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2224
16:1518:00
Weekly
  From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Aberson Michel
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C IDHEAP/005

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governance, Participation and Expertise - [Details] Courant Dimitri
Sintomer Yves
Talpin Julien
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governance, Participation and Expertise - [Details]   C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Ehemann Marine
Fillieule Olivier
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - [Details] Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - [Details] Daher Joseph
Gottraux Philippe
Hauert Christophe
C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Society and Politics in Athens, Fifth Century BCE - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Amphipôle/321
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2227

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Echevarria Senorans Paula
Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Maechler Sylvain
C Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Graz Jean-Christophe
Maechler Sylvain
C Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Anthropole/4030

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15