UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Mise à niveau Cinéma

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - NIV-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories methodology - NIV-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Berton Mireille C Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15