UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Films Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Renewal of the Critique in the 1940's and 1950's through periodicals from the Vaud Canton - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent
Maggetti Daniele
C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questioning the « Author » : Claude Autant-Lara - MA-CINE-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Amphipôle/315
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Films of George Méliès: attractions, intermediality, merchandization - MA-CINE-30 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Theory of Criticism - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Ancient Egypt - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spectator Theories, from Psychophysiology to Cognitivism - MA-CINE-10 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/4165

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Photography and Clockmaking - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-CINE-10 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to 'dispositives' epistemology - MA-CINE-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Turquety Benoît S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Video Art Emergence, an Intermedia Form - MA-CINE-30 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15