UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Anglais, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to Old Irish - BA-ANG-2-201050 / Cours-bloc [Details] Ronan Marion Patricia S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2106
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  African American Literature - BA-ANG-2-201020 [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka S Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Synchronic Linguistics: Language Acquisition - BA-ANG-2-1050, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Lynch Sara S Anthropole/3032
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Italian Cinema under Fascism - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Hachemi Omar C Amphimax/351
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - A40-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - A40-ARCH-2-20 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Linguistics : The Sociolinguistics of Cyberspace - BA-ANG-2-201050 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Synchronic Linguistics: Pragmatics - BA-ANG-2-1050, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Bourgeois Samuel David S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modernist Female Eroticisms - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-201010 [Details] Stanley Rachael S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : American Women Poets - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka S Amphipôle/210
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Shakespeare's Theater - BA-ANG-2-201010 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Natural disaster, destruction, and resilience in the Mediterranean - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Citizen Kane, a Film Analysis within History - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Explication de Textes: William Shakespeare's Hamlet - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Reilly Andrew S Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-ANG-2-201030 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : Radical American Poetry, 1900-1939 - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Pickford Benjamin S Anthropole/2055
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world II - A40-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Angela Carter's The Bloody Chamber and its international reception - BA-ANG-2-201010, BA-ANG-2-201040 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film Dance - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Academic Socialisation in L2: Ethnographic approaches - BA-ANG-2-201050 [Details] Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa S Amphimax/412
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-ANG-2-1060, BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Amphimax/415
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Encounter : Envisioning Love in the Fifteenth Century - BA-ANG-2-201030 [Details] Critten Rory S Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:0020:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Bernasconi Carine S Unithèque/4.215
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Exploration : Ennobling Love : Sir Gawain and the Green Knight and Pearl - BA-ANG-2-1040, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Renevey Denis S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Amateur Films : Techniques, Groups, Institutions - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Encounter : The Transvestite Virgin, The Repentant Harlot, and The Re-Virginised Abbess: Models of Female Sainthood in Anglo-Saxon England - BA-ANG-2-201030 [Details] Vuille Juliette S Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Exploration : Saving Criseyde : Chaucer and Henryson at Troy - BA-ANG-2-1040, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Critten Rory S Anthropole/2055
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  American Perspectives III - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-201020 / P [Details] Vejdovsky Boris S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : The Sonnet in English - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Stirling Kirsten Anne S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 5 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Jean Gabin in the History of French Cinema: a Gender/Star Studies Approach - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Documentary Film on French TV (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : Oscar Wilde's The Complete Short Stories - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Loesch Juliette S Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 14.05.2021, 21.05.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:28.05.2021, 04.06.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/C
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies : 20th-21st Century - BA-ANG-2-201040, BA-ANG-2-201060 [Details] Cossy Valérie
Walz Marie Emilie
C/S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : Kurt Vonnegut's Slaughterhouse-Five - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Gomes Correia Ana S Anthropole/2055
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Milton's Paradise Lost - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-201010 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Anthropole/2013
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Activist Cinema Groups around 1968 - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15