UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)
Comp 2p sciences sociales

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Luchino Visconti : from Ossessione to Il Gattopardo (1942-1963) - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021

Tuesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Della Bianca Laetitia
Kraus Cynthia
C Géopolis/1628
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C Amphipôle/A
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Maurice Tourneur - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Anthropole/1129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC A [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Images of Women in Greek Art - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Anthropole/3021

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Internef/125
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Madness and Psychiatry in the Fiction Film - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/2013
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Le Forestier Laurent C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Screening Sherlock Holmes - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Rohner Jeanne C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of the Arab world - [Details] Maffi Irène
Storari Jacopo
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Internef/263
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workers Cinema and International Red Aid - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Slapstick: Comic Machinery and Architecture - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/2106

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15