UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)
BA - Theological Studies, 2p (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 / Cours-bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Theology of Paul Through his Epistles - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
13:1514:00
Weekly
  New Testament Texts read along - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bulundwe Luc
Marschall Priscille
C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Reading Workshop in Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Dermange François
Stewart-Kroeker Sarah
Waterlot Ghislain
C/TP Anthropole/5196
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Italian Cinema under Fascism - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Hachemi Omar C Amphimax/351
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1511:45
Weekly
  Theology and biography. A trinitarian reinterpretation of a precarious relation - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Negel Joachim C/S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel (II) : The Prophetic Books and the Writings - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel C Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Onomastic and sociological analyse of Antiquity graffiti - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/S Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious plurality in urban contexts II - , [Details] Stauffer Laeticia S Internef/231
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mettre nos hypothèses sur les rites et sacrements à l'épreuve de la théologie, de la pratique et de la théologie pratique - , [Obligatoire] [Details]   C/S Anthropole/5018
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC P [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Ethne and koina: Aitolia, Acarnania, Epiros - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text reading workshop - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric S Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Restoration of Jerusalem in Zechariah 1-8, between History and Utopia - , , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Hervé C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction au judaïsme : histoire, religion, culture. De l'expulsion d'Espagne à nos jours - , [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques C Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1511:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Chalamet Christophe C Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Citizen Kane, a Film Analysis within History - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - , [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Initiation to the fondamental Concepts in Philosophy (Augustine, Descartes, Kant, Nietzsche) - [Details] Solari Grégory C Anthropole/5018
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film Dance - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Practical Theology I. Master the Theological Praxeology - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bauer Olivier C Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - , [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:0020:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Bernasconi Carine S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the New Testament - Part II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5033
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collapse in perspective : climate, religion and fear of the end of the word in the modern era II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Hebrew I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Amateur Films : Techniques, Groups, Institutions - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosjean Hélène S Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0103 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 5 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Jean Gabin in the History of French Cinema: a Gender/Star Studies Approach - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/5033
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Workshop - [Obligatoire] [Details]   TP Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Documentary Film on French TV (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 14.05.2021, 21.05.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:28.05.2021, 04.06.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/C
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Activist Cinema Groups around 1968 - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15