UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Computer Science for the Humanities
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Project in Computer Science or Mathematical Methods for the Humanities - MA-ISH-10 / P projet [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Pante Isaac
Picca Davide
Xanthos Aris
C/TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - NIV-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Italian Cinema under Fascism - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Hachemi Omar C Amphimax/351
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kumar Sanjay TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Semantic Web Programming - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : The Himalaya, goal of every quest - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Semantic Web Programming - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Data Visualization - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Citizen Kane, a Film Analysis within History - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - NIV-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film Dance - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:0020:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Bernasconi Carine S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - NIV-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kumar Sanjay
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Amateur Films : Techniques, Groups, Institutions - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Szitar Kristof
C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - NIV-ASIE-1-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 5 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to image processing - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Jean Gabin in the History of French Cinema: a Gender/Star Studies Approach - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Documentary Film on French TV (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Activist Cinema Groups around 1968 - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15