UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "Dramaturgy and History of Theatre"
Attestation 40 ECTS en langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Dramaturgy - MA-SPEC-DHT-01 [Details] Chaperon Danielle C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Observation workshop of theatrical creation - MA-SPEC-DHT-03 / P [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Workshop "Programme commun" - MA-SPEC-DHT-03 [Details] Chaperon Danielle C/S  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S Géopolis/2227
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Terrain de sport/Terrain
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:1516:00
Weekly
  What Can Theater Do? Thinking with Caryl Churchill - MA-SPEC-DHT-02 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/5196
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Anthropole/2106
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/1031
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Mach André S Géopolis/2879
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian languages and literatures - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattoni Nadia C Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-ASIE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From legend to scene: Don Giovanni in XVIIth and XVIIIth century - MA-SPEC-DHT-02 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Beausire Guillaume
Lemercier Claire
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Anthropole/2120

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - A40-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Hauert Christophe S Amphipôle/201
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Indian Epigraphy - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Aristotle's Poetics - Thought on stage - MA-SPEC-DHT-02 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Géopolis/1612
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Gravier Melina C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Agarwal Vinit
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Agarwal Vinit TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Dramatic criticism practice - MA-SPEC-DHT-03 / P [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Michel Lise
TP Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Hauert Christophe S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details]
Dates:13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Agarwal Vinit TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Géopolis/2144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15