UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)
BA - Linguistics, 1st year (2018 ->)
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - , MA-SLC-20 [Details] Beaude Boris
Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/1628
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General linguistics - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Delessert Thierry
Ruault Lucile
C Anthropole/2013
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Froidevaux Solène S Géopolis/2129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Delessert Thierry
Ruault Lucile
C Anthropole/2013
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discourse markers - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Research seminar: talk and gaze in social interaction - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - BA-LING-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Anthropole/5125
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General characteristics of language and semiotics - BA-LING-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Merminod Gilles C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Current Issues and Methods in Pragmatics - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C/S Anthropole/3128

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Inequality, work and careers - [Details] Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
Tawfik Amal
C/S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data II - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Xanthos Aris S Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Inequality, work and careers - [Details] Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
Tawfik Amal
C/S Géopolis/2219
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Inequality, work and careers - [Details] A C A T V
Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
Tawfik Amal
C/S Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2219
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Medical communication : sociolinguistic and discursive approaches - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Weber Orest C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - , MA-SLC-20 [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2207
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Chautems Caroline
Maffi Irene
C/S Géopolis/2230
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language Recovery after a Stroke - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Schwyter Jurg Rainer S Anthropole/3120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Chautems Caroline
Maffi Irene
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - BA-LING-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - , MA-SLC-20 [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2235
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Journalism practices: what goes on in the newsroom - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Froidevaux Solène S Géopolis/2129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - , MA-SLC-20 [Details] Beaude Boris
Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15