UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire de l'art

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wall mosaics of the first millenium between East and West: context, technique, status. From Rome to Constantinople, through Thessaloniki and Ravenna - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2055
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/A
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Inventory the built heritage : the case of Nyon (19th-20th c.) - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Architecture and urbanism in Lausanne 1800-1940 - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Lüthi Dave C Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The soap opera and its female spectators: a cultural studies approach - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Chedaleux Delphine C/S Anthropole/5021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Hohenstaufen dynasty - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Quadri Irene
C Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Considering Telecommunications : Technological Imaginaries in Film and TV Series - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Norman kingdom - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The theatre and its representations - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art for the King: artistic practices and cultural policy under Louis XIV - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Gallay Antoine C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture in 2D - A40-HART-2-20, A40-HART-2-40 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychoanalysis in Film - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  Psychoanalysis in Film - A40-CINE-2-20 / PROJECTIONS [Details] Berton Mireille E Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Turquety Benoît C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Mantegna - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Swiss art history, architecture and design from 1848 to the present day - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  New German Cinema - A40-CINE-2-30 / PROJECTIONS [Details]
Dates:17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Portmann Sylvain E Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Gothic Spain - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New German Cinema - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing Contemporary Art history: museums, exhibitions and curators - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Chris Marker, Filmic Essays and Political Involvement - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The work of Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825): questions, interpretation, heritage - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Lécosse Cyril S Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spectacular in Film - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15