UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15