UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
MA - Specialisation 'History of culture: etxts, images and society' (2015->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Renewal of the Critique in the 1940's and 1950's through periodicals from the Vaud Canton - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent
Maggetti Daniele
C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General introduction SHC - MA-SPEC-SHC-01 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Lugon Olivier
Vallotton François
C Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Women writings during the Enlightenment within French-speaking Switzerland - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Lovis Béatrice
Moret Petrini Sylvie
C/S Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Between ornament and interpretation: sculpture in architecture (16th-18th century) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Sex, Drug and Media (1960-1980) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Delessert Thierry
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The Literary Networks: the organization of communities and territories - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio C/S Anthropole/5093
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Sex, Drug and Media (1960-1980) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Delessert Thierry
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5033
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Worlds of H.R. Giger: literatures and arts in interaction - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Atallah Marc
Kaenel Philippe
S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Photography and Clockmaking - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15