UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA - Mise à niveau Cinéma

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - BA-FMOD-1-1050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to literature from French-speaking Switzerland - BA-FMOD-1-104020 [Details] Maggetti Daniele C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Italian Cinema under Fascism - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - NIV-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Hachemi Omar C Amphimax/351
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 1 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 2 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 3 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5136
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories methodology - NIV-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C Unithèque/4.215

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40, NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 5 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Citizen Kane, a Film Analysis within History - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 6 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 7 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film Dance - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 8 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:0020:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 / Conférences [Details] Bernasconi Carine S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Amphimax/415
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to French Literary History - BA-FMOD-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Caraion Marta
Michel Lise
C Internef/273
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Amateur Films : Techniques, Groups, Institutions - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40, NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 1 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 3 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 2 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 5 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Jean Gabin in the History of French Cinema: a Gender/Star Studies Approach - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 4 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 5 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5125
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 6 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 7 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Documentary Film on French TV (1950-1970) - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 14.05.2021, 21.05.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:28.05.2021, 04.06.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/C
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Activist Cinema Groups around 1968 - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15