UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA - Mise à niveau Philosophie

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - BA-FMOD-1-1050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of science : Introduction to the philosophy of mind - NIV-PHI-1-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Esfeld Michael C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - NIV-PHI-2-3020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to literature from French-speaking Switzerland - BA-FMOD-1-104020 [Details] Maggetti Daniele C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy : Introduction to logic - NIV-PHI-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cucu Alin C Internef/263
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - NIV-PHI-2-4020, NIV-PHI-2-60 / P [Details] Sachse Christian S Internef/231

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 1 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 2 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 3 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40, NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 5 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 6 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 7 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Philosophy : Introduction to political philosophy - NIV-PHI-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Kant and his Foundations of the Metaphysics of Morals - NIV-PHI-2-2020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Maurer Christian S Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 8 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Philosophy : Introduction to logic - exercises - NIV-PHI-1-10 [Details] Cucu Alin TP Anthropole/2024

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Plato, Republic - NIV-PHI-2-1020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/3174
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to French Literary History - BA-FMOD-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Caraion Marta
Michel Lise
C Internef/273
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40, NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Medieval Arabic Philosophy : Philosopher Kings and King Philosophers: the Sage in Ancient philosophy - NIV-PHI-2-1010 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 1 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 3 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 2 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 4 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 5 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Individuation, perspective, expression. Metaphysics and epistemology in Leibniz - NIV-PHI-2-2020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Amat Matthieu S Anthropole/3032

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 6 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Picture and Time - NIV-PHI-2-3010 [Details] Maigné Carole C Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to political philosophy - exercises - NIV-PHI-1-30 / I [Details] Amat Matthieu
Sinclair Gérald
TP Anthropole/2055
Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 7 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of science : Introduction to the philosophy of mind - exercises - NIV-PHI-1-50 / I [Details] Köstner Guillaume TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to political philosophy - NIV-PHI-1-30 / II [Details] Amat Matthieu
Sinclair Gérald
TP Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy: Analysis : The 'Image-mouvement' and 'Image-temps' by Gilles Deleuze. - NIV-PHI-2-3020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details]
Dates:05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 21.05.2021, 28.05.2021
Zernik Clélia S Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of science : Introduction to the philosophy of mind - exercises - NIV-PHI-1-50 / II [Details] Köstner Guillaume TP Anthropole/5033

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15