UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA - Antiquity Science (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Workshop : edition, translation and commentary II - MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-4010, MA-ASA-5040 / A [Details] Chevalley Eric TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Narratives forms - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C Anthropole/1031
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - MA-ASA-4020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Pseudo-Quintilien, Major Declamations - MA-ASA-4030 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - MA-ASA-4040, MA-ASA-5020 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean-Pierre Monnier, La Clarté de la nuit - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Stendhal, Le Rouge et le Noir - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina TP Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP1 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, "Aucun souvenir assez solide" - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Pierre Jean Jouve, Paulina 1880, Dans les Années profondes - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Internef/233
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Internef/231
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - MA-ASA-4070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Images of Women in Greek Art - MA-ASA-2020, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP3 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Hampaté Bâ, L'Etrange Destin de Wangrin - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5146
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / A [Details] Barrier Sylvie
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/3128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : "L'Amour fou" by Breton - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/5060

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40, NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - MA-ASA-3020 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP5 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Solibo Magnifique de Patrick Chamoiseau - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Philosophy with Children. A Socratic Method. - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - MA-ASA-4050, MA-ASA-5030 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Pompeii: story and evolution of an ancient city - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/S Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Blaise Cendrars, Moravagine (1926) - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  'The French Muse speaking in Greek and Latin' : Poetic inspiration and imitation of the ancients in the works of Du Bellay, Ronsard and Louise Labé - MA-ASA-4050, MA-ASA-5030, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Glauser Vanessa S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Aristotle's Poetics - Lecture and interpretations - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP6 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / A [Details] Barrier Sylvie
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/3128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Amphipôle/315

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to ... - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5146
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - MA-ASA-5010, MA-ASA-5030, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP8 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3185
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40, NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP9 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Friday
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - MA-ASA-5060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15