UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA - Psychology (Secondary Study Area) (2020 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Narratives forms - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Behaviour Modification II - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ortega Diana
Pomini Valentino
C Anthropole/2064
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Obligatoire] [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Obligatoire] [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychological Development in School Contexts - [Obligatoire] [Details] Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Anthropole/2024
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean-Pierre Monnier, La Clarté de la nuit - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Stendhal, Le Rouge et le Noir - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina TP Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP1 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psychological Development in School Contexts - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, "Aucun souvenir assez solide" - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Pierre Jean Jouve, Paulina 1880, Dans les Années profondes - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Internef/233
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Child, adolescent and adult clinical psychopathology and psychoanalysis - [Details] Roman Pascal
Saudan Marie
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Arts and Psychoanalysis - [Details] Diamantis Themelis C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP3 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Hampaté Bâ, L'Etrange Destin de Wangrin - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5146
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : "L'Amour fou" by Breton - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/5060

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40, NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Vocational Psychology - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Rossier Jérôme
Udayar Shagini
C Géopolis/2224
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Educational Guidance - [Details] Cerantola Marine
Franz Sylvie
C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP5 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Solibo Magnifique de Patrick Chamoiseau - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Blaise Cendrars, Moravagine (1926) - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP6 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30, NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Amphipôle/315

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Child, adolescent and adult clinical psychopathology and psychoanalysis - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Roman Pascal
Saudan Marie
C Amphimax/410
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Psychology and philosophy of science - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Rölli Michaël
C Géopolis/2227
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP8 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3185
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40, NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP9 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10, NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Couple and Family Psychotherapy - [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social diversity and sustainability: Research in environmental psychology - [Details] Sarrasin Oriane C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methods of Observation and Research in Psychotherapy - [Details] Von Roten Yves C Géopolis/1620 gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Health Psychology : Theory and Models - [Obligatoire] [Details] Nunes Reichel Juliana
Véron Claudia
C Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social diversity and sustainability: Research in environmental psychology - [Details] Sarrasin Oriane C/S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15