UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Comp 2p science politique
BA - Theological Studies, 2p (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The New Testament and the Church - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text reading workshop - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/1031

Tuesday
08:1512:00
Weekly
  Qu'est-ce qu'« avoir la foi » (chrétienne) ? - , [Obligatoire] [Details]   C/S Université de Genève/UNIGE
08:1512:00
Every two weeks
  The Care and the Uncared for the Self - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Abel Olivier C/S Université de Genève/UNIGE
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - BA-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (II.) - , [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - / hebdo [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/3021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel (II) : The Prophetic Books and the Writings - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel C Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Book of Esther. From diaspora to Maccabees - , , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel C Anthropole/5021

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism II : History, religion, culture. XVth- XXth century - , [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Initiation to the fondamental Concepts in Philosophy (Augustine, Descartes, Kant, Nietzsche) - [Details] Gillouard Pierre C Université de Genève/UNIGE
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - , [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
13:1515:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la Théologie Pratique et à la démarche d'interprétation (II) - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Parmentier Élisabeth C Université de Genève/UNIGE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - , , A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Géopolis/1612
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Elections and popular votes in Switzerland: Analysis of survey data - [Details] Lindholm Annika
Lutz Georg
Marquis Lionel
S Géopolis/2144
15:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Solari Grégory C Université de Genève/UNIGE

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the New Testament - Part 2 - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - / bim [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hell, purgatory, limbo and paradise in early modern history. II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theological Ethics - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Stewart-Kroeker Sarah C Anthropole/4144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V S Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Reading Workshop in Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Buton Kevin C/TP Anthropole/5196
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/3021
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Workshop - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric
Butticaz Simon
Furrer Christiane
Pellet Matthieu
C/TP Anthropole/5018
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Reading the New Testament - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
  C/TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the New Testament - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020
Bulundwe Luc C/TP Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15