UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Comp 2p science politique
MA - Films Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  History and theory of information images - MA-CINE-10 / (CS Bloc) [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Internef/271
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2208
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Cinema and Censorship - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Huetz Allison C/S Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of poetic texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2238
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4078
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psycho, the film's anatomy and autopsy - MA-CINE-30 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Internef/126
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/1612
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and Theory of Scriptwriting - MA-CINE-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - BA-ESP-2-2030 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cross-dressing and gender disagreements in Spanish theater - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Allisson François C Géopolis/2129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Questions of Aesthetics - MA-CINE-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tralongo Stéphane S Anthropole/2064

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Historiography - MA-CINE-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Forestier Laurent S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 18.12.2019
Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120

Thursday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
S Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details]   S Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Henry Brandt : Photography, Cinema, Television - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
Lugon Olivier
C/S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2224
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modern Mexican short stories - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sembène Ousmane and Anticolonial Cinema - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Géopolis/2224
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Spanish Poetry - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3077

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Mouquin Marc
Thévenaz Olivier
C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exhibition Cinema and Artist Films during the 1960's and 1970's - MA-CINE-30 [Details] Bovier François C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Iberg Ludovic
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C/S Géopolis/1628

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15