UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Comp 2p science politique
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  (Multiethnolectal) youth language - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wolfram von Eschenbach, 'Willehalm' - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5071
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  "The poor people's rich country". German Literature from Galicia and Bukovina. - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3028
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/1031

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - BA-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Obscene literature in medieval and early modern times - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/4059
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - A40-ALL-2-10 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Germany and Switzerland in the mirror of their myths - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Elfreide Jelinek: Feminist, Intellectual, Writer. - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Géopolis/1612
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Elections and popular votes in Switzerland: Analysis of survey data - [Details] Lindholm Annika
Lutz Georg
Marquis Lionel
S Géopolis/2144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading and translating Friedrich Glauser - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : The history play from Goethe to Büchner (1774-1835) - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media Linguistics - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Magnin Maria C/S Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Synathlon/2212
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Provocation and price. The 'scandal authors' Bernhard, Jelinek, Lewitscharoff and Handke - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison of German and French - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15