UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Histoire de l'art, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - BA-HART-2-4020, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - BA-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15