UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
MA - Modern french (2015 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Informatique pour les sciences humaines
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Renewal of the Critique in the 1940's and 1950's through periodicals from the Vaud Canton - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-A50, MA-FMOD-A55 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent
Maggetti Daniele
C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  From Raoul de Houdenc to television serie Kaamelott : the arthurian myth and the need of renewal - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie C/S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. Childhood and Literatures. Writing Exile - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Coutaz Nadège C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approches de la lecture littéraire dans l'enseignement - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 / P [Details] Bemporad Chiara
Turin Gaspard
C/S Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. Comparison as a Method - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 / P [Details] Coutaz Nadège
Heidmann Ute
Olah Myriam
C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The courtly novas between Occitania and Catalonia - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Menichetti Caterina C/S Anthropole/2128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. Writing Childhood - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Heidmann Ute
Olah Myriam
C/S Anthropole/5125
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Farewell Poem - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Corbellari Alain C/S Anthropole/5157

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc
Pante Isaac
C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-A50, MA-FMOD-A55, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data II - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris S Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The Literary Networks: the organization of communities and territories - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-B15 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Africana : Writing about Women and Nigeria in a Global World (Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie, Sefi Atta, Lola Shoneyin) - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Cossy Valérie C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Foundations of computer science - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Women's tricks in the french tales, from Renaissance to XVIIth. c. - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15 [Details] Doudet Estelle
Escola Marc
S Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-A50, MA-FMOD-A55, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Project in software development - NIV-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Worlds of H.R. Giger: literatures and arts in interaction - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Atallah Marc
Kaenel Philippe
S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ2 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François C/TP Anthropole/1129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ4 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Nana" - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Géopolis/2230

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities II - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 / P [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5136
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Journalism practices: what goes on in the newsroom - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15