UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
MA - Geography (2015 ->) (S)
Attestation 40 ECTS en grec ancien
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5183
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019
Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2224
13:1518:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:16.12.2019
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Nature's influence on city form - [Details]   C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:02.12.2019, 09.12.2019
  C Géopolis/2129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019
  C Géopolis/2129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 28.10.2019
  C Géopolis/2122
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Penser les villes - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C IDHEAP/005

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governance, Participation and Expertise - [Details] Courant Dimitri
Sintomer Yves
Talpin Julien
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governance, Participation and Expertise - [Details]   C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Risk management and land use policies - [Details]   C Géopolis/1612
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Ehemann Marine
Fillieule Olivier
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Daher Joseph
Gottraux Philippe
Hauert Christophe
C Géopolis/2144
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Natural resources, agriculture and institutions - [Details]
Dates:12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Cities and development - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019
  S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Issues of cities in globalization - [Details]   C/S Géopolis/1628
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Alpine periglacial environment - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019
  C/TP Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , , [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle C Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Natural resources, agriculture and institutions - [Details]
Dates:15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019
  C Géopolis/2238

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3017:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:20.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Amphipôle/321
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2227
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Urban densities and residential mobilities - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Urban densities and residential mobilities - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019
  C Géopolis/1628

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , , [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle C Amphimax/413
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to Plato, Republic - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-GREC-2-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Echevarria Senorans Paula
Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-GREC-1-10 / Grec (automne) [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strategic coordination in spatial planning - [Details]   C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Maechler Sylvain
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Graz Jean-Christophe
Maechler Sylvain
C Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - A40-GREC-1-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3018:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Mouquin Marc
Thévenaz Olivier
C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15