UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
MA - Geography (2015 ->) (S)
Attestation 40 ECTS en grec ancien
Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire de l'art

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wall mosaics of the first millenium between East and West: context, technique, status. From Rome to Constantinople, through Thessaloniki and Ravenna - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2055
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5183
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Inventory the built heritage : the case of Nyon (19th-20th c.) - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
13:1518:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:16.12.2019
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Nature's influence on city form - [Details]   C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:02.12.2019, 09.12.2019
  C Géopolis/2129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019
  C Géopolis/2129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 28.10.2019
  C Géopolis/2122
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Architecture and urbanism in Lausanne 1800-1940 - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Lüthi Dave C Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Penser les villes - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Hohenstaufen dynasty - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Quadri Irene
C Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Risk management and land use policies - [Details]   C Géopolis/1612
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Natural resources, agriculture and institutions - [Details]
Dates:12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Cities and development - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019
  S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Issues of cities in globalization - [Details]   C/S Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Alpine periglacial environment - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019
  C/TP Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Norman kingdom - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Natural resources, agriculture and institutions - [Details]
Dates:15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019
  C Géopolis/2238

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The theatre and its representations - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
08:3017:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:20.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art for the King: artistic practices and cultural policy under Louis XIV - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Gallay Antoine C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture in 2D - A40-HART-2-20, A40-HART-2-40 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Urban densities and residential mobilities - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Urban densities and residential mobilities - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019
  C Géopolis/1628

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Mantegna - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to Plato, Republic - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-GREC-2-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Swiss art history, architecture and design from 1848 to the present day - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-GREC-1-10 / Grec (automne) [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strategic coordination in spatial planning - [Details]   C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Gothic Spain - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/5136
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - A40-GREC-1-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing Contemporary Art history: museums, exhibitions and curators - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3018:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Mouquin Marc
Thévenaz Olivier
C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The work of Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825): questions, interpretation, heritage - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Lécosse Cyril S Anthropole/5196
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15