UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
BA - Histoire de l'art, propédeutique (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Mouquin Marc
Thévenaz Olivier
C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15