UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
MA - History of Art (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  History and theory of information images - MA-HART-1030 / (CS Bloc) [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Napoleon and the arts - MA-HART-1020, MA-HART-20 [Details] Lécosse Cyril
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  «Die Spätantike » (3rd-VIIIth ct.) and the origins of Medieval Art History: an historiographical problem. - MA-HART-1010, MA-HART-20 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of conservation and restoration of historic monuments in Europe (18.-20th centuries) - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 / MAS [Details] Queijo Karina C Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Topography of the sacred, from Roman to Romanesque - MA-HART-1010 [Details]
Dates:25.09.2019, 09.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Cold War and Switzerland: arts and cultures - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art and money - MA-HART-1020, MA-HART-20 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art, Literature and Society : Secular Ivories of the Gothic Era - MA-HART-1010, MA-HART-20 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-HART-1010 [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Research seminar - MA-HART-20 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Mouquin Marc
Thévenaz Olivier
C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Swiss architecture and design of the 19th and 21th centuries, between tradition and innovation - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture and Sport in Lausanne: Writing a Scientific Guide - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15