UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
BA - Theological Studies, 2p (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology for the sutdy of the Hebrew Bible - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019
Nihan Christophe S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the New Testament - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Marschall Priscille C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:30.09.2019, 21.10.2019, 18.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Dermange François C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Men and Women in Early Christianity - , [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology(ies) of the Hebrew Bible - , , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Römer Thomas S Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Time of Reforms? History of Christianity, 13th - 16th century - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Zahnd Ueli C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Römer Thomas C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (I.) - , [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - / hebdo [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism I : History, Religion, Culture. From Origins to Expulsion from Spain - , [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
C Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  "I will draw all people to myself". Characters of the Gospel of John - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019
Baudoin Anne-Catherine S Cubotron/I gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cults and Deities of the West-Semitic World: An Introduction - , [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - , [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism in South Asia - , [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Fidelity, Sincerity, Humility - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Waterlot Ghislain C/S Anthropole/3120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to New Testament I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Hebrew I - / bim [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 10.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction Seminary to Exegetical Methods in Biblical Sciences - [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Dettwiler Andreas S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction Seminary to Exegetical Methods in Biblical Sciences - [Details]
Dates:05.12.2019
  S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019
Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - , [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
10:1511:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Chalamet Christophe C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Mouquin Marc
Thévenaz Olivier
C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Aumônerie en milieux sporitfs - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bauer Olivier C/S Anthropole/5018
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Initiation to the fondamental Concepts in Philosophy (Plato and Aristotle) - [Details] Mazzocco Mariel C Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Practical Theology I. Master the Theological Praxeology - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bauer Olivier C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15