UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Maiatsky Michail TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/3068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15