UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Comp 2p psychologie
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "Theatrical studies"
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Religious Sciences and History

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Dramaturgy workshop: focusing on Schiller's Maria Stuart - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / CB [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Observation workshop at the "Manufacture" - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek II - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and theory of dramaturgy - MA-SPEC-ET-01 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Escola Marc
Michel Lise
C Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology for the study of the Hebrew Bible - A40-HSR-2-5010, A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Nihan Christophe S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The sapiential literature of ancient Israel. Exegesis of selected texts from the books of the Proverbs of Job - A40-HSR-2-5010 [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel S Anthropole/5157
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Historiography in Religious Studies I - A40-HSR-2-20 [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions: the archaeology of sciences of religion; historical introduction - A40-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Pseudo-Quintilien, Major Declamations - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics I / psy. - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Arthers Samuel
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Amphimax/350
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Details] Bosisio Francesca
Fasseur Fabienne
C Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions I. Part "Indigenous People". - A40-HSR-1-102060, A40-HSR-1-103060, A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Géopolis/2208

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Exercises in the study of religion: Theoretical approaches and application - A40-HSR-2-20 [Details] Meylan Nicolas TP Anthropole/5033
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the apocryphal christian literature - A40-HSR-2-4040 [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Marvel on stage in Seventeenth and Eighteenth-century France - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious plurality in urban contexts I - A40-HSR-1-102070, A40-HSR-1-103070, A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Stauffer Laeticia C Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Religions: an introduction - A40-HSR-2-3020 [Details] Nizard Caroline C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Shakespeare and Selfhood - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/5021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The Ethics in the New Testament - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Butticaz Simon S Anthropole/5018
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Naudin Caroline
Zimmermann Grégoire
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - A40-HSR-2-5010 [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of religion - A40-HSR-2-3010 [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/5033

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction au judaïsme : histoire, religion, culture. Des origines à 1492. - A40-HSR-1-102030, A40-HSR-1-103030, A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Internef/122
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Modern Hebrew II - A40-HSR-2-5020 [Details] Geron-Luzon Tsipora C Anthropole/5136
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cults and Deities of the Levant: An Introduction - A40-HSR-1-102020, A40-HSR-1-103020, A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  'The French Muse speaking in Greek and Latin' : Poetic inspiration and imitation of the ancients in the works of Du Bellay, Ronsard and Louise Labé - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Glauser Vanessa S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Debatting about Jewish History. Two Centuries of theological and political controversy - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level III) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Egyptian Religion - A40-HSR-1-102020, A40-HSR-1-103020, A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism - A40-HSR-1-102010, A40-HSR-1-103010, A40-HSR-2-4010 [Details] Burger Maya C Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Hebrew II - A40-HSR-2-5010 [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to New Testament - Part I - A40-HSR-2-4040 [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:15
Weekly
  The Hellenization of Jews - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - A40-HSR-2-4020, A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collapse in perspective : climate, religion and fear of the end of the word in the modern era I - A40-HSR-2-4040 [Details] Grosse Christian S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Exile and Sovereignty - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Trom Danny C/S  
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Hebrew I - A40-HSR-2-5010 [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herodotus and Egypt - A40-HSR-2-4020 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Pellet Matthieu
C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek I - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Psychological approach of religious field - A40-HSR-2-3030 [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sufism: History, Foundations, Practice (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-HSR-2-4010, A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/271
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Women in Islamic History (7th-16th C.) - A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5021
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - A40-HSR-2-3020 [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - A40-HSR-1-102050, A40-HSR-1-103050, A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Roduit Cédric C/TP Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Religion and spirituality in healthcare institutions (I.) - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Dandarova Zhargalma
C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:15
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: The question of evil and the withdrawal of God I - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5081
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theater criticism workshop - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Michel Lise TP Anthropole/3032
17:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level III) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5033

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Ancient Greek - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - A40-HSR-1-102040, A40-HSR-1-103040, A40-HSR-2-4040 [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - A40-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Eggert Nadja
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Indian fables (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-HSR-2-4010 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Islam, gender and sexuality - A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details]
Dates:02.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 13.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 11.12.2020
Amari Salima C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Islam, gender and sexuality - A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details]
Dates:09.10.2020
  C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Internef/273
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-HSR-2-5030 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Bouddhism - A40-HSR-2-3020 [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Aramaic I - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Hutzli Jürg C/TP Université de Genève/UNIGE
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15