UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Comp 2p psychologie
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "Theatrical studies"
Archéologie, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Observation workshop at the "Manufacture" - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / P [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Experiments in Theater, 1950 to the Present - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Curran Kevin S Synathlon/2420
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics I / psy. - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Arthers Samuel
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Amphimax/350
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analysis of theatratical performances (Marivaux) - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Cernuschi Alain S Anthropole/2128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - BA-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Carnival in Italian Renaissance Literature - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Horace, The Odes: Poetics and Literary Traditions - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Glauser Vanessa
Thévenaz Olivier
S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Natural disaster, destruction, and resilience in the Mediterranean - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy : Thea or the phenomenological implications of a theory of theater - Reading The theatre of experience d'Esa Kirkkopelto - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Amphimax/415
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Viennese Modernism: an unfinished Project - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Leucht Robert
Von Arburg Hans-Georg
S Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - BA-ARCH-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120

Friday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychosocial Gerontology - [Details] Jopp Daniela
Lampraki Charikleia
Meystre Claudia
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Theatrical Studies Reading Workshop (historiography): history and theories of improvisation in the performing arts - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Henein Simon
S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theater criticism workshop - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / P [Details] Michel Lise TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15