UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Comp 2p géographie
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "Dramaturgy and History of Theatre"

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Observation workshop of theatrical creation - MA-SPEC-DHT-03 / A [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Franz Lucile
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geomorphology - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C/TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Goodale Mark
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Water Management - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Anthropole/2106
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography, economy, regional science - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Data corpus, questionnaires: To which extent does methodology produce results? - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Internef/126
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2219

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Quéré Lucile
Rauschenbach Mina
C Amphipôle/210
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
  C Amphipôle/D

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Jean Cocteau, Cinema and Drama - MA-SPEC-DHT-02 [Details] Chaperon Danielle S Anthropole/3068
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:05.12.2019
  C Génopode/C
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tourism : economy, society, spaces - [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  C/S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2144
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Dramatic criticism practice - MA-SPEC-DHT-03 / A [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Michel Lise
TP Anthropole/4088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
  C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15