UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Comp 2p géographie
Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - [Details]
Dates:30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  C Amphipôle/319
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Practicals in physical geography - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  C Internef/271
14:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  TP Internef/271
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  C Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le classicisme - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  TP Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Approches du français parlé pour le FLE - / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography of mobilities - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020
  C Géopolis/2129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/2055
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - [Details]
Dates:01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020
  S Amphipôle/201
Amphipôle/336
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - [Details]
Dates:13.05.2020
  S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Rimbaud, Poésies - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3077
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / P [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/3021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
  TP Géopolis/2129
Géopolis/2144

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15