UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Comp 2p géographie
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 / Cours-bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - [Details]
Dates:30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  C Amphipôle/319
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Practicals in physical geography - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315.1
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  C Internef/271
14:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  TP Internef/271

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Archaeology and History of the Helvetii and their Neighbours - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 21.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 19.05.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Slavic Languages in Comparison: Introduction to the Czech Language and Linguistics - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 12.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC P [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  C Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - MA-SLAV-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  TP Amphimax/351

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography of mobilities - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - [Details]
Dates:01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020
  S Amphipôle/201
Amphipôle/336
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - [Details]
Dates:13.05.2020
  S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/4088

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history 2. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
  TP Géopolis/2129
Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei C Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/5136

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15